www.noctis.com

NOCTIS PARTIES LIST

ADD A PARTY
it's free!

MAY 2000

find deejays
for clubs & events

NOCTIS: high nightclubbingNOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Monday 1st of may 2000

-- Reclaim! - Jungle, Ragga , HipHop, Reggea
Start: 12:00
Free @ Anseeleplein - 9000 Gent

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Thursday 4th of may 2000

-- Student party by ACS - TV hits
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- Electronics at Long Island - Electro-Tech
@ 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels

-- pablo discobarPablo Discobar - House
Deejay: Régis (Fuse, Food)
@ 60 rue du Marché aux Charbons / Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels

-- Bazar Bizar at Sonik
a top deejay out of his usual style
Deejays : guest + Stock (Sonik)
@ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here and get some free tickets (if you send them a mail)

-- Gentry 2000 - House
Deejays: Junior Jack (Noise Traxx rec.), Brandy (Reve d'O), Isabelle (Groove Church), ...
@ 44 av. de la Toison d'Or / Guldenvlieslaan - 1050 Brussels

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Friday 5th of may 2000

-- Bass Culture @ fool moon - Ragga & Reggae
@ Fool Moon Theatre, 26 quai de Mariemont kaai - 1080 Brussels

-- Hellwave Part IV - New Wave, Electro & Indus.
Deejays: Andreas V. (SPV-Hannover) & Olli P. (Index-Hannover)
22:00 @ Flanagan's (Long Island), 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels

-- 5voor12Lost Grooves Party - bold grooves
Deejays: Louis Katorz (5voor12, Excursions in Dance), Loudsmouth & Dimitri (Cafe Au Lait)
23:00 (100 bf until 00:00, 200 bf after) @ Café d'Anvers, 15 Verversrui - 2000 Antwerpen
Visit their site here

-- Ex Nihilo Vs Shadow Outpost - alternative electronics
Deejays: Seal Phüric (Ambivalence rec., Ant-Zen rec.), Spacid (Funky Green Aliens, Kozzmozz), Billy Boy vs. Dixit (Ex Nihilo), Post-Log!q vs. Bioxyd, AC Dryk.
+ lives : Rawakari (Elf Cut rec.), Rony & Suzy (Soul & Chips), Etschaberry (Ex Nihilo), Sub-Skan (Worvon Investigations).
@ Caves du Cornillon, rue de Robermont 8b, Liège/Luik
(note: en bas de la côte de Robermont).

-- Perclu Forclo Electro - Electro
Deejays: D-Jack (belgian electronic pioneer), Popane, Tao, Jerohm, Elorak, Gill, Kosak
@ 20 rue David - 4000 Liège
Check their website here

-- Mad Club - Boterham's birthday - Housy & Trancy
Deejays: Rudy + guests
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str - 1000 Brussels

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Saturday 6th of may 2000

-- Dynamische Fuif - TV hits
250 Bf @ Zaal Scinda, 154 Van Dornestraat - Deurne (Antwerp)

-- Flappy 2000 vol. 2 - Hits & dance
Big sound & light show
@ Sporthal, Belhuttebaan - 8680 Koekelare.

-- Club Brussel - by Studio Brussel
With : Admiral Freebee, Ultracowboy, Franki, Mo Becha en D.D. Trans en Luc De Vos
@ Over the Edges, Under the Bridge - Gent
Visit their site here

-- DifferentDifferent - gay & lesbian monthly club
Deejays: Piiit & Luuuk for Salsa, Funk, Disco, Raï, kitsch'n fun.
23:00 @ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- FUSEclub - Techno & House
Deejays : Laurent Garnier (LP "Man with the Red Face", Fr), Deg, Pierre, Trish, Smos & Baby B (Antwerp), Frederik and St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- Citral Beatz - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Boups Kru (website), Neil (Fuse Jungle), Citralbeatz, Nokio & more
+ House room
@ Magasin 4, 4 rue du Magasin/Pakhuisstraat - 1000 Brussels

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Monday 8th of may 2000

-- Techno-party "get in OK, get out KO"
Deejays: BTS (Break the Silence), Re-Ject, Freefall
@ BSG hall, VUB, 2 pleinlaan - 1050 Brussels

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Thursday 11th of may 2000

-- Student party by ACS - TV hits
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- Tribute to Bob Marley - Roots Reggae
With: Universal Vibe concert (covers of Bob & oriental sounds) + Baba (Roots by Roots radioshow), La Mezcla (Barso & Nice), Kaina sound, Bobohill, Rising Unity.
@ Blauwe Kater, 6 Hallengang – 3000 Leuven
Check the flyer here on Khana club page

-- Culture! - caution: concert announced as tuesday 11 may
so, just verify... its tuesday 9 may, or thursday 11 may
concert of Culture (Jamaica) + mix by Crucial P
20:00, 750 bf @ Hof Ter Lo Concerthall (big!), Borgerhout - not far from Antwerpen

-- Bob Marley Memorial Night - Reggae/Ragga
Deejays: Bass Culture Soundsystem (website), Uphill Sound, United Dread
@ Flanagan's/Long Island, 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels

-- pablo discobarPablo Discobar - House
Deejay: Carlos (Pablo daddy)
@ 60 rue du Marché aux Charbons / Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels

-- Bazar Bizar at Sonik
a top deejay out of his usual style
Deejays : guest + Stock (Sonik)
@ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here and get some free tickets (if you send them a mail)

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Friday 12th of may 2000

-- The Easy and Happy Night - Reggae,Ragga,HipHop,House
Deejays: room 1: Bass Culture sound, ROC sound, TLP & Dors, Le Saint, Puppa Nice, Exodus sound, Kaina sound, Jugglin Discotheque, Rising Unity
Room 2: Lorenzo (Ondulation, Sonik), Svenus (Baggy, Dali's bar), Flowe & Sirk (Shakti,   Vynil Amalgam), Stel-R (From Beyond)
@ ex-Network (ex-Factory), 4 Impasse de la Fidelité - 1000 Brussels

-- Ca S'Est Passé...   -   90's musical icons
From Dee-Lite to Carl Craig and David Morales + show by Boogie Style Project
Deejays: Bubu (lounge), Olivier Gosseries (visit his website), J.O.S. (Cabaret), Olivier Pieters (Boccaccio 1990)
@ Mirano Continental, 38 chée de Louvain/Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels

-- ENJOY!Enjoy Apocalypse - Electro & madness
Deejays: Uriel + guests
Imagine an iron labyrith, a post-apocalyptic place with large corridors, carparks, abandonned levels... a cheap bar, cool nightbirds and only Electro music... yeah!
To get the address (Brussels), mail here with "Enjoy Apocalypse Address" as subject.

-- Bass - Techno
Deejays: Laidback Luke (Missile, Nl), Deg (Fuse), Tim (Made in Brussels), Dye (Battle), Mike, Dave
@ St-Gé club, 1 pl. St-Géry / St Goriks plein - 1000 Brussels

-- Respect is Burning - House
Deejays: Diz (Chicago), Jef K (Fr), Gilb’R (Fr), Charles Shillings, St Dic
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes – 1000 Brussels

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Saturday 13th of may 2000

-- Club Brussel - by Studio Brussel
With : Wawadadakwa, Caesar, Naked Lunch en Luc De Vos
@ De Kouter - Haalter
Visit their site here

-- DiscoVert - Hip Hop,Rn'B,House, Tech, Freestyle
5000m2 in 4 area's
Deejays: Prime, Buzz, Lefto, Dish (Hit Squad), Da Herbeez, 4t4, Slammy & Godeville, Geoffroy (Food club), Jens, Fred Nasen, Lieven, Millenium Kru (Eskimo, Gent), Brekbit, Rudy Rocket & TLP (Tee'nDee)
@ Bellekouter-Affligem (15 min. from Brussels, 25 min from Gent)

-- Yuthopia - massive event - 3000 ppl
3 rooms with: Techno, House, Drum'n Bass, Pop, HipHop
Deejays: Jack De Marseille (Fr), Aldo, Sven & Niklas (Fuzz Club), Mulder (UK), Millennium Kru (Gent), System D (Action fm, Brussels), Discobar Galaxie (feat. Adriaan Vandenhoof, Vaneigens), Don Johnson & Lt. Castillo (Antwerp), P&N (Club Govio), Knowledge
Abandoned Plastic Factory Plastilit at Kalmthout - Heide (Antwepsesteenweg)

-- Visions - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Soi, Murdock, Dice
@ 15 Rijnkaai - 2000 Antwerp

-- Future sounds of Jazz - jazzy house, Dn'B
Deejays: Jazzanova, Fauna Flash,... from compost label
@ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent

-- Prog Sessions - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: LTJ Bukem (UK) & MC Conrad (UK), Rantoul, Blame
700 bf (limited tickets!) @ Democrazy, 56 Skaldenstraat - 9000 Gent

-- Moving Art & Radio Panik presents Kernel Party
Chill Out (max: 70 pers): Our man from brussels, E.G. + Athome, Mix Master Stan (ElectroSold), M.A.S.S.E. , Crol + o.k papi k.o (live - Electro sold), Pikachu featuring Yo (Live Instruments + mix), This Way Up.
House/Techno: Spookrijder, Dream Machine, Glyth, Lorenzo (Ondulation), Flowe & Sirk (Shakti), Circus (TechnoLive), Stel-R (From Beyond), Sfö, dJ Öhn (Cine Nova).
Reggae/Ragga/Drum'n Bass: Baba-Selektor H (Roots by Roots), Le Saint + Mc Pitcho, Bass Culture (Pause, Capy, U Man, RaggaFox), Christine, Boups Kru, Mego featuring Khriss
Live broadcast on the web at http://www.10pm.org/radiopanik
and on 105.4 fm (Brussels only) on Radio Panik.
250 Bf @ 54-56, rue des Tanneurs – 1000.

-- FUSEclub - Techno & House
Deejays :
Kevin Saunderson (Detroit), Deg, Pierre, Trish, Luke Solomon (UK), Frederik and St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- Noise In London @ Mirano - R'nB & House
Lounge deejays: Du Tâm (Supreme Team), $moove (Flava), Sox, B-Roc
Main hall deejays: Olivier Gosseries (visit his site here), Murvin Jay, Michel Traxx, Olivier Abbeloos, Uneek
@ Mirano Continental, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels
(don't dare to park your car where you may not... Radar trucks are running a lot there)

-- Groovy Club goes to Movida - freestyle,house,drum'n'bass
Deejays: Selector (Groovy-club), Adrien (Groovy club/Made in Brussels), Plastik Soul (Movida), Renaud (Movida), Fabian (Groovy Club)
@ Movida bar, Metro Alma - Campus U.C.L. left up to the "escalator" - 1200 Brussels

-- House @ Sonik
Ian (Patchwork rec.), Lorenzo (Ondulation), Double Jan
@ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/ Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels

-- E 25 Pollution - Techno & acid
Deejays: D-Jack (belgian Techno pioneer), Lee Sergic, Sub Skan (visuals) + Interference: Girospace &
Interfr Audiovisual performances
@ Magasin 4, rue du Magasin/Pakhuisstraat - 1000 Brussels (Ijzer/Yser).

-- Fetish Party - really fetish
Latex, leather, uniform...
500 Bf @ Boat Eliane, Akenkaai - 1000 Brussels

-- Futuris Dance Tour 3 - House
Deejays: Tim De Luxe (UK), St Dic (Fuse club), Geoffroy (Food club)
@ Soundstation, 6 rue Pouplin - 4000 Liège

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Thursday 18th of may 2000

-- Electronics at Long Island - Electro-Tech
@ 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels

-- pablo discobarPablo Discobar - House
Deejay: Svenus (Dali's bar)
@ 60 rue du Marché aux Charbons / Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels

-- Bazar Bizar at Sonik
a top deejay out of his usual style
Deejays : Pierre (Fuse) +  Stock (Sonik)
@ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here and get some free tickets (if you send them a mail)

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Friday 19th of may 2000

-- Loco Loco 2000 - Reggae,Ragga,African music
Deejays: Jugglin Discotheque, Timmaxx, Coconut
@ Beemd, Huizingen (naast Halle) - in a tent 1200m²
More info: 02 382 08 19

-- New Wave Indus concert
Winterkälte & Orphx concert + afterparty in Twieoo
450 Bef @ Eland, 104a Dendermondsesteenweg - 9000 Gent

-- 15e Vampire Party - New Wave, Gothic
150 Bf @ Den Aalmoezenier, 46/4 Aalmoezenierstraat - 2000 Antwerpen

-- Nova Bossa do Brasil part one - Bossa, freestyle
Ziriguiboom @ Fool Moon : the rebirth of brazilian dance music
With: Zuco (live)
aka Lilian Viera (Rio) + Stefan Kruger & Stefan Schmid
+ deejays: Remi Kolpa-Kopoul (Radio Nova), Dj Morpheus (SSR rec, Radio Campus), Dj Yassin (Crammed)
@ Fool Moon Theatre, 26 quai de Mariemont kaai - 1080 Brussels

-- GrooveThe House of groove - House & Tech-House
Deejays: Murvin Jay (Mirano, Q-Lectiv), Mike (Demence, Ex-vaudeville), Pheal (Sweet harmony), S'N'K (Old School concept)
@ 1 rue Saint-Christophe/St Kristoffelstraat - 1000 Brussels
Parking at: 2 place du Nouveau Marché aux Grains/Nieuwe Graanmarkt (150m).

-- Free Made In Brussels - House
Deejays: Murvin Jay (Mirano), Pierre (Fuse), Junior Jack (Noise Traxx), Jan van Biesen (La Rocca), Plastic Soul Orchestra, Double Jan.
Free entrance @ Caves de la Chapelle, 6 pl. de la Chapelle/Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels

-- Horror Night
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str - 1000 Brussels

-- Curious city - Techno
Deejays: Neven, Sagara, Lt Sprüdel, Must Mat Hubert, Djdm (video)
@ Halles de Schaerbeek, 22a rue Royale Ste Marie - 1030 Brussels

-- Mission 9 at Studiolive - House
Deejays: Eric Beysens, Mr Jack (Noise Traxx rec.) + long live concert by La Mission 9
@ Studiolive, 17 rue du Poinçon/Priemstraat - 1000 Brussels

-- Ibiza Annual - House
In Mirano and La Doudingue
Deejays at Mir': Pippi (Pacha, Ibiza), Olivier Gosseries, Eric Beysens (Studiolive), Ken N, Ricky
Deejays at Doude: Oliver, Benoit, Prinz (Café d'Anvers), Junior Jack, Yves E Zone (ex-Vaudeville)
1 ticket 2 parties: Mirano vs La Doudingue
@ Mirano, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels
and @ Doudingue, 4 clos Lamartine - Braine L'Alleud

-- TeKnoTroGloDitH - Techno
Deejays: Damien (Rave Explosion 90's), Plastic Soul Orchestra, B*K (KlanforschungOst), C-Bullon, Steph K
@ SoniK, 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels

-- Nihilium Defence - underground Tech & Electro
Deejays: Sue Me (Jap.), Jason Leach (UK), Shaman (Undergr. Concept), W-SAP (cyclone rec.), MSKRN, Meniac (FGA), Em-D-vision, Toxin Maculae,
@ 49, Vaartdijk - Vilvoorde
Where: ring Brussels exit "Militair Ziekenhuis" or exit "Machelen-Vilvoorde", then follow signs.

-- Night of the Pistols - Techno/Trance
Deejays: Mike Thompson, TeeCee (NBD), Marcel + Natural Born DJ's (live)
@ Ckomilfoo,
Dijkstraat - 9200 Dendermonde
Visit their page here

-- Subsonic - Techno & Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Bassboy, Lowdown, Steve Curling, Xentrix,G-Force & T-Quest, Fritz, Lowdown, Drooghies, Max, George.
@ Katsu club, 49 Steenweg - Heers

-- Retro-House Party
Deejays: Olivier Pieters (Ckomilfoo), Frank Zolex (Globe), Nico Parisi (Outline), Regi (Illusion), Big Ben (Impact Events), Franky Jones (Carat)
@ Salle Omnisport - Parc de la Dodaine - 1400 Nivelles
Highway E19, exit Nivelles Sud. Then follow SkyTracer

-- The Pump - House & Tech
Deejays: Trish (Fuse), Kash, Nikolaï, Drezz, Berrie
@ De Cinema (ex-Surplus), 12 Lange Brilstraat - 2000 Antwerpen

-- DJ European Tour - House
Deejays: Jose De Divina (Ibiza, Space), Sven Van Hees (Café d'Anvers), Lowdown, TC Brain
Incl. Cimarron fashion show.
@ Café d'Anvers, 15 Verversrui - 2000 Antwerpen

-- Galactica - Techno
Deejays: Darren Price (Underworld, UK), Psychogene (Made In Brussels), Kozz (Mozz), Deg (Fuse), Youri & Ghost (residents)
@ Cherry Moon, 144 Gentsesteenweg - Lokeren

-- Lounge Addict club - Breakbeat
Deejays: Vernon (Forced), Nathan, Rob'n Zoopsie (lo-fi stress), Yug'z, Red-Ant
@ Lounge Addict club, (L'Envers) rue de la Coupe - Mons

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Saturday 20th of may 2000

-- Belgian Associality - Hits & dance
Optedens + party
@ Sportcomplex P.Verhelst, 203a Van Langenhovestraat  - 9200 Dendermonde.

-- Reggae Ragga night
Soundsystems: Uphill sound, Unite Dread + live show
@ Magazin 4, 4 rue du Magasin/Pakhuisstraat - 1000 Brussels

-- New Wave Indus concert
With Terminal Choice & Matrix + afterparty
20:00 - 450 Bef @ Eland, 104a Dendermondsesteenweg - 9000 Gent

-- Gothic Wave Party 80's & 90's
50 Bf @ JH Den JOC - Olen

-- Club Brussel - TechHouse,Chill,Drum&Bass
Deejays: Buscemi (new LP!! great), Lowdown, Berrie, Dead Man Ray, Reemoh, Toco, Chrisje, Tom Ballon, Deefkes
@ Cultuurcentrum - Heusden Zolder
Visit their site here

-- Free Drum'n Bass Party
By White White Tunes
Free entrance @ Ginderhal Factory, 26 Kattestraat - Merchtem
E40 Brussels-Gent: Exit 8 (Wemmel) - follow Merchtem. Not far from Brussels.
Bring your own drinks.

-- Meltdown - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Usual Suspect (UK), Cortex, Shorty, Millennium Kru (Gent), Goodfellas
@ Schuttershof, St-Kruis - Brugge

-- Techno Birthday - for Sandra from Kozzmozz
Deejays: Jim Masters (Ultimate Base, UK), Mr. C (The End, UK), Trevor Rockcliffe (Ultimate Base), Kozz (Kozzmozz), Fred Naesen (Kozzmozz)
@ K-bar, T'Kuipke (Congrescentrum), Citadelpark - Gent

-- Curious city Vs NOMADS- Illbreakzz & House
Deejays: Juryman (2 LP's on SSR rec.), La Mission 9 (Nr 9, Nomads), Bun-0 (Nomads, Rif Raf mag), Edwin Lahousse (nomads)
+ visuals by Robert Quint (paint.), Seb Reuzé (build & pics), Julien Willem (sculpt.), Charlotte Pasternak (slides)
@ Halles de Schaerbeek, 22a rue Royale Ste Marie - 1030 Brussels

-- FUSEclub - Techno & House
Deejays : Deg, Pierre, Trish, Kash, Frederik and St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- Superfunk @ La Rocca - House
Superfunk is "You are my lucky star" !
+ deejays: Jan Van Biesen, ...
@ La Rocca, 384 Antwerpsesteenweg - Lier (between Mechelen & Antwerp)
Visit their site here

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Thursday 25th of may 2000

-- Retro 1 - old House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (website, Mirano, Brussels), Tofke (ex-Carat, Globe), Dave Lambert (BeauZoo)
@ Bozo club, 50 Godefriduskaai - 2000 Antwerpen

-- Kiosque Concert - Rock
Concert of Priba 2000 (humoristic Rock)
@
Bouche-à-Oreille, 11 rue Félix Hap str. - 1040 Brussels (near Jubilee parc)
In partnership with Kiosque magazine.

-- Renaissance Day @ Bash Club - House
Deejays: Miss Mee (La Rocca), Jean-Cedric (Bains & Gibus, Paris), Eric
@ Bash Club (Sparrow), 18 rue Duquesnoy str. - 1000 Brussels

-- Electronics at Long Island - Electro-Tech
@ 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels

-- pablo discobarPablo Discobar - House
Deejay: Prinz (Café d'Anvers)
@ 60 rue du Marché aux Charbons / Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels

-- Bazar Bizar at Sonik
a top deejay out of his usual style
Deejays : T-Quest (Kozzmozz, Gent) + Stock (Sonik)
@ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here and get some free tickets (if you send them a mail)

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Friday 26th of may 2000

-- Fully loaded part 2 - Reggae Dancehall Ragga
Deejays: Boombastic sound (Antw., Leuven), Bong Prod., Far West Crew (Antw.)
@ Rumba & Co, Kiekenstraat (oude markt) - Leuven
Visit their site here

-- Jazz Marathon - everywhere in Brussels
Hundreds of artists, hundreds of concerts (some are free) in all the city (mostly centre).
See our infos in News page

-- Electro-Jazz @ Studiolive
Concerts of Jazz with electronic & accoustic instruments. 10 musicians and deejays!
Including: Junior Jack, Eric Beysens, Vito Luciente, Carl de Moncharline, Eric De Page, Felipe Cortes, Spike Shurakano, Hervé Letor, Dominic Ntoumos, ...
@ Studiolive, 17 rue du Poinçon / Priemstraat - 1000 Brussels
(100m from manneken-pis)

-- Mixthe - R'nB & Funk
Deejays: Flex, Olivier Gosseries (site), Du Tâm (Baggy on Radio Campus)
@ Sparrow, 16-18 rue Duquesnoy str. - 1000 Brussels

-- R'n B Hip Hop Bubblin Mellow
Lady's night.
@ Muziek-café De Ster, 40 Korenbeursstraat - Bergen op Zoom (Holland)

-- International Turntablist Federation - Hip Hop
Deejays: Crossphada (New York), Lamont, Grazhoppa
+ live by King Size
500 Bf @ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent

-- Drum'n Bass Night
Deejays: Murdock, Dice, Brekbit
@ 23 Oude Koorenmarkt - 2000 Antwerpen

-- Free Vibes @ Cafe d'Anvers - House
Deejays: Berrie (4it, Headz), Prinz (BarRoom, H²O), Lowdown (4it, Headz)
FREE Entrance @ Café D'Anvers, 15 Verversrui - 2000 Antwerpen
Visit their site here

-- Lounge Addict club - House & Latino
Deejays: Vernon (Forced), Nathan, Rob'n Zoopsie (lo-fi stress), Alban S.
@ Lounge Addict club, (L'Envers) rue de la Coupe - Mons

-- 100% Pure House
Deejays: Stephen (Mad club), Nicola-s, Steff (100%), Alex (100%)
@ Château St-Roch, 1 Sainfoin - 5590 Ciney
E411 exit 20 or N4 Namur-Marche exit Ciney

-- GrooveThe House of groove - House & Tech-House
Deejays: Pierre (Fuse), Michel Traxx (Mirano), Isabelle (Never Say Never), Hugzz
200 Bf @ 1 rue Saint-Christophe/St Kristoffelstraat - 1000 Brussels
Parking at: 2 place du Nouveau Marché aux Grains/Nieuwe Graanmarkt (150m) + 100 Bf

-- Fun Radio 10th Anniversary - House & pumps
Deejays: Max (Fun radio, Paris), Olivier Gosseries (Mirano), Alex (Fun radio Brussels), ...
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaesstraat - 1000 Brussels

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Saturday 27th of may 2000

-- Rewind Selecta! - R'n B & Hip Hop
Deejays: Dors(T'nD sound, Gent), Dish (Hit Squad), Ras D. (Kiuyma Sound), Noise P (Noise Attraction 106.9fm in Brussels)
250 bf, 22:30 @ Magasin 4, 4 rue du Magasin/Pakhuisstraat - 1000 Brussels

-- Unity of Rastafarians in Belgium - Reggae,Ska,Dub,Rocksteady
Soundsystems: Bass Culture, Nyabinghi, Bobohill, Blac-O-Wall, African Teacher
@ Alpa, Table-tennis club, 82a rue du Viaduc - 1050 Brussels

-- Jazz Marathon - everywhere in Brussels
Hundreds of artists, hundreds of concerts (some are free) in all the city (mostly centre).
See our infos in News page

-- Break Show & Party – Hip Hop
Dance by: Battle Break - Dynamic Rockers + 8 crews
Deejays: Gregg, Sonar.
@ Centre Rouge Brique, 34 rue Ferrer – Lodelinsart (Hainaut)

-- Reggae Tribute to the Promised Land - Reggae
Deejays: Survival High Power, selector Ras Ibo, Unlisted Fanatics, Boehoe Bramton & Btru -Kingflash Crew, Selector Jah Love, Ras Jahfree & King Black
@ Youthclub 10 R 20 - Herentals (GroteMarkt) - E34, exit Herentals

-- Verkeerde Nacht - Hits
@ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent

-- Purple Moon Party - New Wave, Gothic
150 Bf @ Tequila, 13-17 Stalhof - 9000 Gent

-- Carnival Of Fear II - New Wave, Indus
150 Bf @ JH T-Club, 23 Koophandelstraat - Lokeren

-- Starfuckers - Experimental,Industrial,Gothic
150 Bf @ Bierland - Antwerpen

-- La Nuit des Stigmates - New Wave,Industrial
150 Bf @ Flanagans, 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels

-- Club Brussel: Het Einde!
With: Krewcial, Lt Sprudel and lot more
+ after party met Louis Katorz en Tom Barman
@  Centrum Brussel 2000, rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels (Munt/Monnaie)
Visit their site here

-- Super 8 - refined Electronics
Lowlands rec. event + Buscemi live (SSR rec.)
@ De Cinema, 12 Langebrilstraat - 2000 Antwerpen

-- FUSEclub - Techno & House
Deejays :
Dave Angel (UK, Jam.), Deg, Pierre, Trish, Frederik and St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

-- FoodFood Deep House Cuisine - Deep House & Funk
Deejays: Kenny Hawkes (London), Raoul (Aroma rec.), Geoffroy (SSR rec), TLP & Dors
@ Fool Moon, 26 quai de Mariemont kaai - 1070 Brussels
Now, Food at Fool Moon every saturday!

-- Enter The Darkness - Drum'n Bass/Jungle
Deejays: Saiko, Dylem, Sub, Marcus, Ressy
@ Sonik, 112 Kolenmarktstraat / rue Marché aux Charbons - 1000 Brussels

-- Strong - gay men club - House
Deejays: JOS, Kalky (Rêve d'O)
@ 1 rue St Christophe / St Kristoffelstraat - 1000 Brussels

-- Dry Disco Tour - TV House style
@ Metropolis, 41 Rte de Bastogne - 6950 Harsin

-- HOMELANDS - England issue - 40.000 ppl
Line-up: Leftfield, Moby, Ian Brown, Public Enemy, Sven Vath, BT, Adam Freeland, Scratch Preverts, Alex Taylor, Pete Tong, Craig Richards, John Digweed, Sven Vath, Alex Taylor, Danny Howells, Nick Warren, Sasha, Paul Oakenfold, Carl Cox, Judge Jules, Darren Emerson (if he doesn't miss his train), Richie Hawtin, Billy Nasty, David Holmes, Paul Hartnoll (Orbital), Mr C, Hype, Boy George, Johnny Moy, Joe Cloussel, Col Hamilton, Nick Warren, Justin Robertson
+ Drum'nBass by Fabio & Grooverider, Andy C, Ed Rush & Optical, Hype, Razor, Zinc, Pascal, Randall, Dynamite, Fats, Moose & Rage
Romanthony, Cassius, Steve Lawler, Jon Carter, Justin Robertson, James Holroyd, Ralph Lawson, Danny Rampling, Erick Morillo, Tayo, Rebel Crew,
Trance, Techno, House, D'nB, ... 9 Arenas, over 40 live acts and deejays, 40.000 people
Tickets 45.00 £ advance @ The Bowl, Matterley Estate - near Winchester - Hampshire - UK
Visit their site here

 

NOCTIS: high nightclubbing
Wednesday 31st of may 2000

-- FoodFood Deep House Cuisine - Deep House, Funk
Deejays: Derrick Carter !!! (Chicago, USA, 4 hours set), Raoul (Aroma rec.), Geoffroy (SSR rec), St Dic (Fuse), Regis (Gent), Marco Bonafini
@ Silo, 33 Vaartkom - 3000 Leuven
Take the ring of Leuven, exit Aarschot, then it's on other side of river.

-- Glamour Night @ LaRocca - House
Deejays: Jose De Divina (Ibiza), Marko (La ROcca), Jan Van Biesen (Studio Brussel), Murvin Jay (Mirano), Olivier Abbeloos (Conga Squad)
@ La Rocca, 384 Antwerpsesteenweg - Lier

-- Cirque d'Anvers - House & Techno
Deejays: Dave Angel (UK), Ben Sims (UK), Jef K (Fr), G Force, Chess, Jan Van Biesen, Sven Van Hees
@ Antwerps stadium, Den Bosuil - Deurne (near Antwerp).

-- Disco 2000 @ Cafe d'Anvers - House
Deejays: King Kitsch, Doctor Disco, Louis Katorz, Pierre Elitair
@ Café D'Anvers, 15 Verversrui - 2000 Antwerpen
Visit their site here

-- The Rebirth of Kaoz - Techno
Deejays: T-Quest (Mayday 99), Insider, Yves De Ruyter, Michel De Hey, Ghost, Youri
@ CherryMoon, 144 Gentsesteenweg - Lokeren (between Gent & Antwerp)

-- The Greedy Club - Outrageous House and pervert beats :)
Deejays : Steady, Rick 6sex6, Luck & Didier Bubu (Strong, Démence, Mirano)
Performances by the Singing Virgaina and the Screaming Cunts!
@ Strong club, 1 rue St Christophe/St Kristoffelstraat - 1000 Brussels
(near St Géry/St Goriks & Beurs/Bourse)

-- Memory Foundation @ Sonik - Techno
Deejays: Memory Foundation (live act, Aut), Stock vs EMB
@ 112 rue du Marché aux Charbons/Kolenmarkt - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here

 

 

for this week agenda, click below

ALSO AVAILABLE IN 2001:
JANUARY - FEBRUARY - MARCH
AVAILABLE IN 2000:
JANUARY - FEBRUARY - MARCH - APRIL - MAY - JUNE
JULY - AUG - SEPT - OCT - NOV - DEC

here are only the special parties,
use also our list of all belgian clubs, in a day by day classification:

ADD A PARTY
The more details you give, the more we can tell the people about your party.

 

nederlandstalig   English spoken    francophone