Thursday 1st of
march 2001
-- Soul Fever - Funk & R'n B
Deejays: Du Tam (Sparrow, ex-Who'z), Noise P (Action fm), KC
@ Gala, 44 av. de la Toison d'Or - 1050 Brussels
-- Make it Hot (ex Noces Nocturnes) - Funk, R'n B, Disco, House
With: Olivier Gosseries (website),
Noise P (Action fm), Eric Beysens (Studiolive), Daddy K (DMC champion 88-98), Psar, Junior
Jack
@ Factory, 4 impasse de la Fidélité - 1000 Brussels
-- Concert at Kultuurkaffee VUB
With: Man (F)
Free entrance 22h @ 2 Pleinlaan (VUB campus) - 1050 Brussels
Visit their site here
Friday 2nd of
march
-- Latino Party
Deejay: Mosquito
@ Maison des Jeunes de Lodelinsart
-- New Wave Manifesto
@ Club10R, 41 Grote Markt - Herentals
-- Dark Night - Electro-Gothic-New Wave
Deejays + concert by Lucifer
22:00 @ Flanagans, 51 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
-- Vleck - Elf Cut - Experimental Drum'n Chill
With: Syncopated Elevators Legacy (Elf Cut), Lester Lewitt (Elf Cut), Rawakari
+ deejays: Acid Kirk, Yuri & MC Speedy
250 bf @ Recyclart, (gare/station), rue des Ursulines /nenstraat - 1000 Brussels
--
Movida social club - freestyle & House
Deejays: Cosy Mozzy (Movida), Plastic Soul Orchestra, and many more ...
@ Glacières de St Gilles, rue de la Glacière - 1060 Brussels
More than 20 ppl get there for free with Noctis!
-- - Funk & R'nB
Deejay: Du Tâm (ex-Who's thursdays, Noces Nocturnes).
@ 16-18 rue Duquesnoy - 1000 Brussels
Stylish, no sportswear
5 ppl get there for free with Noctis
-- New Wave Night
Free entrance @ Café Passé, 1 Doornendijkstr. - Assenede
-- Techno dessin
Deejays: Bryan Zentz (aka Barada, USA, Rotation rec, Primate rec, 1st
time in Belgium!), Honey B (resident Bunk-Tek), Trish & Kash (Fuse), Tomaz (BCM,
Traction rec)
@ Silo, 33 Vaartkom - 3000 Leuven
Visit their site bunker.be/bunk-tek
-- Bump - House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (Mirano, website), Mass (Basement Club), Woofer and guests
Erotic Acts by male & female stripteasers
@ Bump, rue du Mirroir (Grand Place) - Mons/bergen
-- Soundstation - Ian Simmonds Tour - refined electronics
With: Ian Simmonds (Vienna), Morpheus (SSR rec.)
@ Soundstation, gare Jonfosse, 6 rue Pouplin - 4000 Liège
Visit their site here
-- From Electro to Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Bram 99cc, Uriel, Tomix, Stel-R (radio Panik)
@ Loft, 98a Vaartdijk / digue du Canal - 1130 Vilvoorde
6 ppl get there for free with Noctis
-- House of
Groove - House
Deejays: Isabel (Free Vibes @ Café d'Anvers), Hugz, SNK
@ 1 rue St Christophe / St Kristoffelstr. - 1000 Brussels
(near pl. St Géry/St Goriks markt)
-- - Techno
tech-lab: Psychogene (Neuroleptic) & T-Quest (Kozzmozz)
300 bf @ 6 pl. de la Chapelle / Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels
5 ppl get there for free with Noctis
-- Mad Club in Carnaval - Housy
& Trancy
Deejays: Yves Deruyter, Rudy, Stephen, Steff
@ Fuse (the 2 levels), 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Saturday 3rd of
march
-- Mega House Beurs - dj supply, hi-fi, commercial stuff... you
know
14:00 till 23:00 @ Nekkerhal - Mechelen
-- Electro/Gothic concerts + party
With: Heyaeb, Temper, Angel X, Grendel
@ JH 't Kompas, 48 Driekoningenstraat - St. Niklaas
-- Carnaval Antillais - (with a party)
Entertainment, deejays, ...
@ Ecuries de la Maison Haute, pl. Antoine Gilson - 1170 Brussels
-- reopening of Who's Who's
Land! - all the night, House & live musicians
After beeing closed for almost a year, after beeing the "Studiolive" for 2
years, after a long fight to get the right to party... guess who's back?
With: Eric Beysens (new LP on Pias rec), Junior Jack + lotta Jazz-House live musicians
(saxo, percussions with Felipe Cortez, keyboards, ...)
@ 17 rue du Poinçon / Priemstraat - 1000 Brussels (120m from Manneken-Pis)
-- Movida @ Halles de Schaerbeek - House, Electropop &
Disco
With: Airlock & Buscemi live
+ Movida social club with , Plastic soul orchestra, Cosy Mozzy, Mandrak
500 bf / 650 bf @ Halles de Schaerbeek, 22 b rue Royale Sainte-Marie - 1030 Brussels
Presales: Fnac + usual shops. Visit the site at halles.be
-- Food @ - House &
freestyle - 2 levels
Deejays: Ian Simmonds (Vienna), Jef K (Fr), Raoul
@ Fool Moon, 26 quai de Mariemont kaai - 1080 Brussels
-- Deliciouz @ -
House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (website), Michel Traxx, Murvin Jay
@ Mirano, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels
No more tickets left! 5 ppl go there for free with Noctis!
--
- Techno & House
Deejays: Dave Clarke (UK, special Electro set!!), Pierre, Deg, Trish
+ House level: Smos & Baby B & St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- La
Rocca - House & pumps
Deejays: Jan Van Biesen, Jack E
+ backstage by Anthony Lesire (Muze, Pablo Discobar)
@ La Rocca, 384 Antwerpsesteenweg - Lier (betw. Mechelen & Antwerp)
Noctis offers you 10 tickets for the 10 first mails to noctgame
(before saturday 16:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
Visit their site here
-- Studiotek monthly club - Techno
Deejays: Darren Roach (UK), Jamie Anderson (Rotation ,
UK), Maurizio (Nl), Fred Nasen, Tomaz (B)
@ Hall 't Kuipke, citadelpark - 9000 Gent
No more tickets left! 10 ppl go there for free with Noctis!
Visit their site here
-- Pop
Life - pop & Funk
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie, Olivier Tjon
@ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent
Visit their site here
-- Beating Injury - Electro & Techno
Deejays: Shaman (formated industries), Lysergic (underground alliance), Muffin
(synaptykal/konk), T-Berium (synaptykal/konk)
@ club "Zazou", 26 Mechelsestenweg - Lier
Info: www.synaptykalkonk.com
-- Weekend Fever - Dance House
Deejays : Nick & Nitro
@ Bronx Café, Kribbestraat (near 't Eilandje) - Antwerpen
-- Mega House Beurs - dj supply, hi-fi, commercial stuff... you
know
11:00 till 19:00 @ Nekkerhal - Mechelen
-- at
- 100% Disco 70's
Deejay: Jo (ex-Démence)
@ Red & Blue, 13 Lange Schipperskapelstraat - 2000 Antwerpen
-- Exclusive Hip Hop concert - Polyrhythmaddicts
With: Apani B. Fly emcee, Mister Complex, L-Fudge,
Rubix, Crossfada (all straight from New York)
+ party by deejays: Grazhoppa, Lefto, Flow, Busy, Reklaz
@ Recyclart (disused trainstation Bruxelles-Chapelle) 25 Ursulinenstraat - 1000 Brussels
Wednesday 7th of
march
-- Ihecstival - rock concerts & House party Drum'n Bass
With: Just My Life, Combi Drivers, Tom Sweetlove, Balimurphy, Last in Line, Girls in
Hawaï
At 1:00 am : concert of Mission 9 (Bic Music samples here) + mix by M9 & Bun-0 (website here)
+ Naya Soundsystem (drum'n bass at 3:30 am)
250 / 350 bf @ Recyclart, rue des Ursulines / Ursulinenstraat - 1000 Brussels
-- Concert at Kultuurkaffee VUB
With: Collectivo Pulcinella
Free entrance 22h @ 2 Pleinlaan (VUB campus) - 1050 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Make it Hot (ex Noces Nocturnes) - Funk, R'n B, Disco, House
With: Olivier Gosseries (website),
Noise P (Action fm), Eric Beysens (Studiolive), Daddy K (DMC champion 88-98), Psar, Junior
Jack
@ Factory, 4 impasse de la Fidélité - 1000 Brussels
-- Ladies Night - Funk & R'n B
Deejay: Flex + guests
@ Le Bal, in front of VUB, bd du Triomphe / Triumflaan - 1050 Brussels
-- City Queens - R'n B & Hip Hop
Deejays: NBC, Daddy K (DMC champion), TLP & Dors (Bel Mondo)
22:00 = 300 bf / 00:00 = 400 bf
@ Club Royal, Dampoort - 9000 Gent
--
Night Cruiser - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Andy C (UK), Shimon (UK), Dylan en Lady Vortex
@ De Cinema, 12 Lange Brilstraat - 2000 Antwerpen
Visit their site here
-- Club Geluk - House & breakbeat
Deejays: Junior Morel & Maris, Kolonel Unda, Tipsy, Nico Vegas, Juanito Infinito, Josz
(Amsterdam)
@ 6 Luikstraat - Antwerpen
-- 25th Vampire Party - Electro-New Wave
@ Den Aalmoezenier, Aalmoezenierstraat - 2000 Antwerpen
-- Trance 69 - progressive Trance
Deejays: Phi-Phi (Extreme, Zillion), Kevin Jee (Axiome, Balmoral), Tom V.H.
+ Dance-team & hot show
@ Extreme, 411 Brusselbaan - Affligem
Presales at Fnac. Visit their site here
-- Progressive - uplifting House
Deejays: Michel Traxx (Mirano), Eldon, Thomas
@ House of Groove, 1 rue St Christophe / St Kristoffelstr. - 1000 Brussels
Near St Gery / St Goriks
5 Noctis users will dance there for free! No more free tickets, sorry
-- - Techno
tech-lab: Psychogene (Neuroleptic), Tim, Tomaz (BCM)
300 bf @ 6 pl. de la Chapelle / Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels
5 Noctis users will dance there for free! No more free tickets, sorry
-- Butterfly birthday night - House
Deejays: Lee Grainge (Smallfish rec.,UK), Jus Will (Reverb, UK), Murvin
Jay (Mirano)
@ 4 Impasse de la Fidelité - 1000 Brussels
-- Pacha Brussels
- pop, 80's, 70's, funky
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie (Bel Mondo, Pop Life), Olivier Gosseries (website)
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
in 2 weeks, free tickets for the friday!
-- Sculptures 2 years - House
Deejays: Charles Schillings (Pschent rec, Liège), Koenie (Antwerp), Boulou, Kristof P
(Katsu), Steve P
@ L'Envers du Cirque, 13 rue Roture - 4020 Liège
-- Rock concert @ la Zone
With: Patton (prohibited records), Mélatonine (F)
22:00 @ La Zone, 6 rue Méant - 4020 Liège
Visit their page here
-- Electro-Gothic concerts & party
With Pia Fraus & Zamora + New Wave & Indus deejays
Free entrance @ JeugdHuis B'52 - Eernegem
-- - Funk & R'nB
Deejay: Eric (Sparrow resident)
@ 16-18 rue Duquesnoy - 1000 Brussels
Stylish, no sportswear
5 Noctis users will dance there for free! No more free tickets, sorry
-- Reggae Dancehall Fire
With: Exodus dj, United dread + guests
Video projection
150 bf @ Dada bar, 24 rue de la Paix - 1050 Brussels
--
Night Cruiser - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Andy C (UK), Shimon (UK), Millenium Kru
(Eskimo)
@ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent
Visit their site here
-- Purple Moon Party - New Wave/Electro
@ Tequila, 13 Stalhof - Gent
-- Dark Dance II - New Wave/Electro
100 bf @ Greens, 135 Diestseweg - Geel (E 313)
-- Kozzmozz
026 - Techno
Deejays: Billy Nasty (UK), Suburban Knights live (Detroit,
usa), Daz Saund (UK), Indigo Kennedy, Steve
Rachmad (Nl), Adam Beyer, T-Quest
+ House-tech room: Djul'z (Fr), Big Hair live, Trevor
Rockliffe (UK), Mr C (UK), St Dic
+ Drum'n Bass room: Grooverider (UK), Dobe & Daze,
Pat, Juice Blenders, Millenium Kru, Brekbit, Karlito
+ Electro room: Spacid (FGA), Keith Tucker, Quinten, Uriel (Enjoy
Apocalypse), J-F
@ Hall 't Kuipke, citadelpark - 9000 Gent
15 Noctis users will dance there for free! No more tickets, sorry
Visit their site here
-- Party @ ACEC building -
Tech House
Deejays: Nigel Hayes (UK), Ronny Rolex, Riz, Dafke
+ the Fonkboutique with The Lounge bar, L'Emotion (party youngsters, deep house), Cuisine
Deluxe (latino lounge).
@ Acec building - Gent
-- La
Rocca - House & pumps
Deejays: Jan Van Biesen, Jack E
+ backstage by Anthony Lesire (Muze, Pablo Discobar)
@ La Rocca, 384 Antwerpsesteenweg - Lier (betw. Mechelen & Antwerp)
15 Noctis users will dance there for free! No more tickets, sorry
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
Visit their site here
-- Wave-Electro Top 100
@ Steeple, 67 Holstraat - Waregem
-- Inside - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: A-Sides (East Side, Metalheadz, UK) + MC Fats
(Metalheadz, UK), Brekbit (Studio Brussel), System-D (website) + more tbc
350 bf @ Station Bruxelles-Chapelle, rue des Ursulines 25 - 1000 Brussels
Doors: 22h - 350 Bef
The party is live on the net... click here (realvideo link) from 22:00 or
visit Boups.com
Schedule: 22:00: Brekbit - 23:30: Gricha - 01:00: Murdock
02:30: A-Sides & MC Fats - 04:30: System-D
--
Motion House night - 100% House
Deejays: Paul Johnson (Chicago), DJ Skip (Chicago), Luke
Solomon (UK), Pierre, Smos & Baby B & St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Deliciouz @ -
House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (website), Michel Traxx, Murvin Jay
@ Mirano, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels
5 Noctis users will dance there for free! No more free tickets,
sorry
-- Pacha Brussels
- House
Deejays: Jos (ex-Who's), Isabel (Café d'Anvers, House of Groove)
+ new vip lounge
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
Next week, 2 free tickets to win! Come back later
-- Groovy Club - downtempo/House/Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Michel Traxx (Mirano Continental), Adrien (Groovy Club), Fab (GC), Selektor (GC)
200 bf @ Europabar, 26 Leuvensesteenweg - 3080 Tervuren (next to Museum)
-- Bad Chemical Night - Techs & Breaks
Deejays: Therssen, Trish & Kash, Meta:Pod, Prozak
300 bf @ Factory club, 4 impasse de la Fidelite - 1000 Brussels
-- SimpliCity - opening - Simply house
Deejays: Junior Jack (Defected), Kid Creme (subliminal), Rudy (MadClub), Double Jan
(madeinbrussels), Laurent G, Paco, Jo and Alx (33i squad)
@ Caves de la chapelle, 6 pl de la Chapelle - 1000 Brussels
Thursday 15th of
march
-- En Avant La Musique - Electronic Dance music
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie (Bel Mondo, Pacha), Olivier Tjon (Free The Funk)
400 bf @ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent
Visit their site & win free tickets here !
-- Concert at Kultuurkaffee VUB
With: Nosferatum
Free entrance 22h @ 2 Pleinlaan (VUB campus) - 1050 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Student Party - all hits
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
-- Le Retour du Jeudi - hits & dance
@ Hippodrome de Boitsfort - 1180 Brussels
Young, straight & clean
Friday 16th of
march
-- Gothic fuif - New Wave
@ Café Noit - Hasselt
-- Gothic dance night - New Wave
@ Albatros, Brusselsestraat - Leuven
-- Soundstation - Kompakt Night - refined electronics
(progressive electro-tech-dubby-house)
With: Jonas Bering (live), Tobias Thomas (dj set), both
from Köln - Germany.
+ deejays Aki, STH, Ghoullias + EFL live
350 bf (250 bf presale at Fnac)
@ Soundstation, gare Jonfosse, 6 rue Pouplin - 4000 Liège.
Visit their site here
-- 100% Pure House - 1st anniversary edition
Deejays: Fab (Groovy club), Steff (Mad Club)
@Chateau St-Roch - Sainfoin, 5590 Ciney (E411 Brussels-Lux, exit 20)
-- - Funk & R'nB
Special event with guests from NYC & Du Tam
@ 16-18 rue Duquesnoy - 1000 Brussels
Stylish, no sportswear
-- Acid Test - not cancelled! the party is ok,
it's happening!
Underground Techno & Electro, deep atomic brain wash with huge sounds & rythms.
The party is well running, 100% confirmed!
Deejays: D-Jack (the pioneer), Lee Sergickx, Meniak, Popane, Bioxyd,
@ Loft, Digue du Canal / Vaartdijk - 1130 Vilvoorde
(near Van Praet bridge and bd. Lambermont)
Finally, 4 ppl will dance there for free with Noctis. no free tickets
anymore, sorry
||||
|||| if you want to listen to D-Jack in the mix, open a Winamp and play location:
|||| http://166.90.143.153:8052 it's a looped recorded session in mp3
-- -BoogieXperience-
- House
Deep&Soulful Floor by Huggy aka Murvin Jay, Starsky aka Lorenzo, Higgins aka Renaud
Rare Funk&Disco Floor by Hutch aka Lucas, Kojak aka Anthony, Magnum aka StephX
Dress yourself 70-80's, flower shirts, full color, kitchaholic...
@ 4 impasse de la Fidélité - 1000 Brussels
-- Eden Party - House & breakbeat - 2 levels
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries, Murvin Jay (Mirano), Freud, D Jah
Room 2: Selector (Groovy club), Adrien (Groovy club), Cello, Ol
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
-- - Techno
tech-lab: Psychogene (Neuroleptic), Tim, Tomaz (BCM)
300 bf @ 6 pl. de la Chapelle / Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels
5 ppl will dance there for free with Noctis. no free tickets anymore,
sorry
-- Pacha Brussels
- pop, 80's, 70's, funky
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie (Bel Mondo, Pop Life), Olivier Gosseries (website)
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
in 1 week, free tickets for the Flower Power fridays!
-- House of
Groove - House
Deejays: Isabel (Café d'Anvers, guest at Pacha & Mirano), Hugz, SNK
@ 1 rue St Christophe / St Kristoffelstr. - 1000 Brussels
(near pl. St Géry/St Goriks markt)
5 ppl will dance there for free with Noctis. no free
tickets anymore, sorry
-- City Queens - R'n B
Deejays: Francis, Saho + mc Kennedy BHB, Holmes & Emily
@ Club Royal, 174 Afrikalaan - Gent
-- Acid Bunker 2 - electro & dark
industrial / ambient
Confirmed acts: Seal Phüric (Ambivalence records, aka Virtus & Seekness),
Phénomècrøn (Steel Report, Gent), Spacid (Funky Green Aliens, Gent), Black Francis
(Independent, Gent), Quinten (Music man, Gent)
@ Nebo boot , Dampoort dok zuid (near V-tax) - Gent
Warning: very limited capacity! come early or you will be refused
-- The Last Ritual - House/Tech/commercial hits
3 locations, 3 atmospheres
150 bf @ Casinostraat (at the casino) Blankenberge-Belgium
-- MetroTechno
Deejays: Benjamin (live set), Temmesta, Sense, Tse, Mo
@ Kelder Waagstuk - Stadswaag - Antwerpen
Saturday 17th of
march
-- The 15th of May - Ambient concert
With "The 15th of May" aka Pierre & Jim
+ 70's, 80's, 90's Funk-Soul & Ethnic party
20:30 @ 16 rue de la Teinturerie - 1190 Brussels (near pl. St Denis)
-- - 60's sounds!
Concerts of The Tranx, Supersonic
+ mix by The Organ-ization featuring Fred & Thierry Steady Go
100 or 200 bf @ Schakel, 270 chée de Roodebeek stnwg - 1200 Brussels
In a parc where happened lot of rock concerts & House raves.
Visit the Schakel website here
-- Black Buddah - funky grooves & groovy trip hop
Deejays: Da Duke of Bramé, King André & El Maestro Lorin, Flavio Brasil, Prinz Wimbo
@ Loft, Digue du Canal / Vaartdijk - 1130 Vilvoorde
(near Van Praet bridge and bd. Lambermont)
-- Reggae Ragga Night
With Bass Culture sound, African Teacher
@ Drouot (MadeinBrussels), 6 pl. de la Chapelle / Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels
-- Deliciouz @ -
House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (website), Michel Traxx, Murvin Jay (Butterfly)
@ Mirano, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels (Madou)
5 ppl will dance there for free with Noctis (sorry, no more
free tickets)
-- - Funk & R'nB
Deejay Eric
@ 16-18 rue Duquesnoy - 1000 Brussels
Stylish, no sportswear
The 2 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before friday 18:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list, 1 winner per
mail)
-- Pacha Brussels
- House
Deejays: Jos (ex-Who's), + guests
+ new vip lounge
600 bf @ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
5 ppl will dance there for free with Noctis. no free tickets anymore,
sorry
--
- Techno & House
Deejays: Robert Leiner (The Source), Pierre, Deg, Trish
+ House level: St Dic (6 hours set)
@ 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Who's Who's Land all the night,
House & live musicians
With: Eric Beysens (new LP soon on Pias rec), Junior Jack
+ Jazz-House musicians (saxo, percussions with Felipe Cortez, keyboards, ...)
@ 17 rue du Poinçon / Priemstraat - 1000 Brussels (120m from Manneken-Pis)
-- La
Rocca - House & pumps
Deejays: Jan Van Biesen, Jack E
+ backstage by Anthony Lesire (Muze, Pablo Discobar)
@ La Rocca, 384 Antwerpsesteenweg - Lier (betw. Mechelen & Antwerp)
The 6 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before saturday 16:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
Visit their site here
-- The First Bang - House
Deejays: Paul Damage (Hog club Birmingham, UK), Mono-Fi
(live, Germany), Christian Schmidt (Banging Foundation, Ger.), Tom Kiss,
Q-IC (Draught rec.), N.I.C.
350 bf @ Cultureel centrum - Bellekouter - Affligem (10 min from Brussels)
-- Palladium - nuit des célibataires
Free entrance for girls
@ Palladium - Baisy-Thy
Sunday 18th of
march
-- concert of Pierpoljak - Reggae
featuring Uman & Band
+ party with Bass Culture sound (website)
@ A.B, 110 bd Anspach laan - 1000 Brussels
AB website here
-- Pacha Brussels
- Gay Cabaret
Deejays: Jos, Frederik Ahn
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
-- Concert at Kultuurkaffee VUB
With: Nimby, Cameron, Eclectica
Free entrance 22h @ 2 Pleinlaan (VUB campus) - 1050 Brussels
Visit their site here
Thursday 22th of
march
-- Concert at Kultuurkaffee VUB
With: Admiral Freebee
Free entrance 22h @ 2 Pleinlaan (VUB campus) - 1050 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Make it Hot - Funk, R'n B, Disco, House
With: Noise P (Action fm), Daddy K (DMC champion 88-98), Psar, Junior Jack
@ Factory, 4 impasse de la Fidélité - 1000 Brussels
-- The Lounge - House
Deejay: Isabel (House of Groove) + guests
@ 25 rue Henri Maus str. (Falstaff) - 1000 Brussels
-- The Shout - Electro, Trip-hop, experimental, ...
With: lives: Funckarma (Dub rec, Toytronic rec, Nl), Kadah / resky
+ deejays: Funckarma, Seal Phüric (Ambivalence rec, Ant-Zen rec.), Innerland, Bioxyd vs
Alf (ShOut), Post-Log!q (Shout), U-Go (ESS), Lowrent (ESS).
Visuals: Genoflex
@ La Chapelle, place St Denis - Liège
-- Electro & Tech party
Deejays: Dell, W-Sap (Cyclone), Mush (bliip)+residents
free entrance @ New Chips, 23 Kapucijnenstraat - Kortrijk
-- Carnival of Souls party - New Wave/Electro
@ Den Aalmoezenier, 76 Aalmoezenierstraat - 2000 Antwerpen
-- Bathouse - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Erik, Johan, Iso, Scorefor (live)
50 bf @ 14 Burchtgracht - Antwerpen
-- Logical Progression - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: System-D (website), Wontime
(Radio Scorpio), Resonance, Speedwagon
@ Den Hemel, Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
-- City Queens - Hip Hop, Soul, R'n B
Deejay: TLP (Bel Mondo, Food upside)
@ Club Royal, 174 Afrikalaan - Gent
-- concert of Love Grocer - Reggae
+ party with Bass Culture soundsystem (website)
@ V.K., 76 rue de l'Ecole / Schoolstr. - 1170 Brussels
-- Cinematic Clubbing - grooves & screens
With Captain Hypnos & screensystem
@ Beursschouwburg, 8 rue A. Orts straat - 1000 Brussels
-- Living Room - House pre-party
Deejay: Ugo (Q-Lectiv)
@ Living Room restaurant, 50 chée de Charleroi - 1060 Brussels
-- - Funk & R'nB
Deejay: Du Tâm (ex-Who's thursdays, Noces Nocturnes).
@ 16-18 rue Duquesnoy - 1000 Brussels
Stylish, no sportswear
-- Pacha Brussels
- pop, 80's, 70's, funky
Flower Power fridays ... no House, don't confuse :)
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie (Bel Mondo, Pop Life), Olivier Gosseries (website)
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
-- House of
Groove - House
Deejays: Isabel (Café d'Anvers, guest at Pacha & Mirano), Hugz, Eldon (Progressive)
@ 1 rue St Christophe / St Kristoffelstr. - 1000 Brussels
(near pl. St Géry/St Goriks markt)
-- - Techno
tech-lab: Psychogene (Neuroleptic), Tim, Tomaz (BCM)
300 bf @ 6 pl. de la Chapelle / Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels
--
Movida social club - 2 rooms - freestyle &
House
Deejays: Cosy Mozzy (Movida), Plastic Soul Orchestra, Master Mooks, Mandrak, Svenus
(Dali's)
250 bf @ Glacières de St Gilles, rue de la Glacière - 1060 Brussels
10 Noctis users will dance there for free! (sorry mates, no more
tickets... all gone)
-- Season
Part 1: Springtime - cool House
An atmosphere of sensual and delicious house by Missy Sandra, Clémentine (catacombes)
& Murvin Jay
Decoration supported by "La petite maison dans la prairie"
@ Butterfly, 4 impasse de la Fidélité - 1000 Brussels
-- Plasm - Drum'n sounds
With: Rawakari (Elf Cut rec), Acid Kirk (Elf Cut rec), Crol (Scratchpetland) & ucture
+ guests
@ La Caserne, 74 rue de la Caserne - 1000 Brussels
-- Dangerous Club - House & R'n B
Room 1: Geoffroy (Food), Olivier Gosseries (Mirano, Fun Radio)
Room 2: Daddy K (DMC champion), HMD, DuTâm (Sparrow)
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
-- Mosation Techno Ad mosa
Deejays: Spacid & Netmask (Funky Green Aliens), Demetrius & Melvin Lardenoye
150 bf @ Löss theater - Maastricht (behind army barrack 31a) - Holland
-- - pop, funk & house
Party for the release of their 2nd compilation on News rec.
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie, André, TLP, Flying Dewaele Brothers + many great guests
+ exhibition "Panamarenko by Night"
@ SMAK Museum, Citadelpark - Gent
5 Noctis users will dance there for free (no more tickets left,
sorry)
Check www.smak.be
-- Purple Moon Party - New Wave-Electro
@ Twieoo, 9 Overpoortstraat - 9000 Gent
-- Gothic-Electro concerts + party
Red Zebra & Spiral Of Silence + deejays
300 bf @ Vroem, 70 Boelarestraat - Geraardsbergen
-- Fusion - House, Techno, Breakbeats
Deejays: Simon, Vincent, Corneel
150 bf @ Jeugdhuis 2Hoog - Leefdaal
E40 exit Bertem, follow Tervuren, then Leefdaal-centrum
-- The Man With The Red Food - House
Deejays: Laurent Garnier (Paris, F-comm, exclusive 3 hours mix), Buscemi,
Tomaz, Fabrice Lig, Marco Bonafini, K-rim
Sold out! No tickets at the door!
@ Silo, 33 Vaartkom - 3000 Leuven (near Leuven ring)
-- Code X - House & Tech
Deejays: Murvin Jay (Mirano), D-Jack (da pioneer!), Di Tomasa, II Bop
+ after party with Satanas, Dom, Alex & Eric
@ Butterfly/Factory, 4 impasse de la Fidelité - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Inspiration - Techno/Electro
Deejays: Vigi, Jaycee, Vanno, Liquidx
200 bf @ Sonik, 112 rue du Marché au Charbon / Kolenmarktstr. - 1000 Brussels
-- Deliciouz @ -
House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (website), Michel Traxx, Murvin Jay (Butterfly)
@ Mirano, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels (Madou)
5 Noctis users will dance there for free (no more tickets
left, sorry)
--
- Techno & House
Deejays: Dave Angel (UK), Pierre, Deg, Trish
+ House level: Bart, Smos & Baby B & St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Pacha Brussels
- House
Deejays: Jos (ex-Who's), + guests
+ new vip lounge
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
-- Anometric Assault - Undergr. Tech
The Loft is not closing, party is ok.
Deejays: D-Jack (the mentor!), Orgue Electronique (live, Nl), Shaman (FGA Brussels), TLR
(Nl), Schmerzlabot (Nl), Legowelt (Nl), Bor (Nl), W-Sap, Zynotic, Toxin Maculae, THX
303, Shao-Xin, Nozzle, 4trodeliq
@ The Loft, 98a Vaartdijk - Vilvoorde (near station Haren-Budda)
-- Revolution - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: Headz (Muzical Unrezt, B), Nico Boups (site), Naya Sound System, Walex, Nitrox,
Metafysix
!! location changed !! now at 74 rue de la
Caserne - 1000 Brussels
3 Noctis users will dance there for free (no more tickets
left, sorry)
-- Funeral Part II - New Wave / Electro
@ Jeugdhuis 'T Ongeluk, Ganshoren - Brussels
-- Phos4 - Acid Alliance
Room 1 deejays: Gizelle (UK), Smack (Nl), Rénald vs
Teck, Arkanoid, Emetic live, A-Bat & Zjwief, Jelly Mass & K'stuff
Room 2 deejays: Les frères pétards, Krewl, Mr.T-Funk, Shaïb, Future Trouble Sound,
Sunny Purple Sound
@ Catacombes, 22 Zuidstraat - Roeselare
-- Miss & Mister Sinatra - house hits-funk-dance
Open bar (free drinks) from 23:00 till midnight
Deejays: Xavier Wijart (Sinatra midnight hall), Mig (ex.rés. Zon51), J&P, Ced-7 +
guests...
@ SINATRA, chée de Bruxelles - 1410 Waterloo
-- Dozer Mash-Up - Drum'n Bass & House
Deejays: Murdock, Tinze, Rafaël
@ Kraakpand scheld, 36 d'Herbouvillekaai - 2000 Antwerpen
Thursday 29th of
march
-- Concert at Kultuurkaffee VUB
With: Angelico
Free entrance 22h @ 2 Pleinlaan (VUB campus) - 1050 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Supreme Team - R'n B Funk
Deejays: Sake, Cosmic & crew
@ New York Cafe, 5 chée de Charleroi (pl Stephanie)
-- Bazar-Bizar - House
Deejays: St Dic (Fuse House level), Lorenzo (Ondulations)
@ Sonik, 112 rue du Marché au Charbon - 1000 Brussels
--
Lost Grooves - Soul & Funk classics
Deejays: The Love Brothers (Louis Katorz & Dimitri)
@ De Cinema, 12 Lange Brilstraat - 2000 Antwerpen
Visit their site here
-- City Queens - Drum'n Bass edition
Deejays: Millenium Kru, Juice Blenders
@ Club Royal, 174 Afrikalaan - Gent
-- Living Room - House pre-party
Deejay: Miss Mee
@ Living Room restaurant, 50 chée de Charleroi - 1060 Brussels
-- Nihilium Defense - Electro & Techno
Deejays: Michael Forshaw (UK), Bassjunkie (UK, 1st time in Belgium),
Meniac, Celtric, Toxin Maculae
@ Recyclart, rue des Ursulines/Ursulinenstr. - 1000 Brussels
-- House of
Groove - House
Deejays: Isabel (Café d'Anvers, guest at Pacha & Mirano), Mathieu, B Have
+ percus by Don Oliveiro, saxo by Fred
@ 1 rue St Christophe / St Kristoffelstr. - 1000 Brussels
(near pl. St Géry/St Goriks markt)
The 5 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before friday 16:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
-- - Techno
tech-lab special guest: Frankie Bones (New York), Psychogene
(Neuroleptic), Tim, Tomaz (BCM)
300 bf @ 6 pl. de la Chapelle / Kapelleplein - 1000 Brussels
Visit their page here
-- Pacha Brussels
- pop, 80's, 70's, funky
Flower Power fridays ... no House, don't confuse :)
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie (Bel Mondo, Pop Life), Olivier Gosseries (website)
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
-- - Funk & R'nB
Deejay: Du Tâm (ex-Who's thursdays, Noces Nocturnes).
@ 16-18 rue Duquesnoy - 1000 Brussels
Stylish, no sportswear
The 5 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before friday 16:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
-- Butterfly
- cool House
Deejays: Karim (ex T&T), Ugodz (Q-Lectiv), Steph X (Dali's)
@ Butterfly, 4 impasse de la Fidélité - 1000 Brussels
-- Mad Club - Housy & Trancy
Deejays: Yves Deruyter, Rudy, Stephen, ...
@ Fuse, 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
-- Soul Party @ Sinatra - Funk, Soul, R'nB
Deejays: Daddy K (DMC champion 88,89,99), Willow
400 bf @ Sinatra 113 chée de Bruxelles - 1410 Waterloo
Presales 300 bf at 010 81 83 20 (number changed)
In collaboration with Noctis
Belgian Deejay Booking
-- Gran Fiesta Latina #4 - el bombazo final
La rumba definitiva con Brunito y dj el flaco
@ Waaiberg - Leuven
Visit their salsa-in-leuven
site
-- Kagan party - New Wave - Electro
@ Cuythoek, corner Brusselsestraat - Capucijnenvoer - 3000 Leuven
Visit their excellent new wave site here or here
-- Weltschmerznacht 26 - New Wave-Electro
Deejays: Nicky, Dirk Ivens
@ Twieoo, Overpoortstraat - 9000 Gent
-- Pop Life - kitsch & Funk, Pop
& crackles
Deejays: Mo & Benoelie (Bel Mondo, Pacha), Olivier Tjon (tha one!)
@ Vooruit, 23 St Pietersnieuwstraat - 9000 Gent
Visit their site here
-- Shock
le Coq 01 - House bar-club
Deejays: Jeff Murphy, DeepBassus, Tommy Boy
@ Shock le Coq, Camargue, ringlaan zuid - De Haan (belgian seacoast)
-- Chemistry
on Tour - House & pumps
The legendary Amsterdam club takes place in legendary Rocca!
Deejays: Marcello (Chemistry), Marysol (Chemistry), VJ
R.E.L and MC Bunty, Jan Van Biesen, Jack E
@ La Rocca, 384 Antwerpsesteenweg - Lier (betw. Mechelen & Antwerp)
The 15 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before friday 13:30)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
Visit their site here
-- Deliciouz @ -
House
Deejays: Olivier Gosseries (website), Michel Traxx, Murvin Jay (Butterfly)
@ Mirano, 38 chée de Louvain / Leuvensesteenweg - 1210 Brussels (Madou)
The 2 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before friday 22:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
-- R'n B night - Fonkyyy
Deejays: Du-Tâm, Smexx
+ show by B-Box, Boeuf & Chemical Reaction
@ Kultuurkaffee V.U.B., 6 bd du Triomphe / Triumflaan - 1050 Brussels
(half price for the 30 first ladies)
--
- Techno & House
Deejays: Pierre, Deg, Trish
+ House level: Jori Hulkkonen, Smos & Baby B & St Dic
@ 208 rue Blaes str. - 1000 Brussels
Visit their site here
-- Pacha Brussels
- House
Deejays: Jos (ex-Who's), + guests
+ new vip lounge
@ Pacha, 41 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
5 Noctis users will dance there for free (no more tickets left,
sorry)
-- Houselicious - House
Deejays: Double Jan, Tomaz (BCM) + guest
@ Sonik, 112 rue du Marché au Charbon - 1000 Brussels
The 2 first mails to noctgame
will dance there for free! (mail before friday 22:00)
(caution! give your real name for us to add you to the guest list)
-- D-Jacking Zone - the electronic pioneer is back -
Techno & Electro
Deejays: D-Jack (the living knowledge), Geno-Side, Meniak, Popane, Vale
@ Butterfly/Factory, 4 impasse de la Fidélité (near rue des Bouchers) - 1000 Brussels
-- Shadow Boxing - Drum'n Bass
Deejays: DBF Djayz (Nl), Nitrox (Universal Project), Brekbit, Ressy-G,
Shed, Rhumble, Wukbit Projekt
250 bf @ Flanagans, 59 rue de l'Ecuyer - 1000 Brussels
-- Sugar'n Spice - House
Deejays: Smos & Baby B, Prinz, Glen, Dannyman
@ PC Sabot, 209 Oude Baan - Melsele
for
this week agenda, click below
ALSO
AVAILABLE IN 2001:
JANUARY - FEBRUARY - MARCH
AVAILABLE IN 2000:
JANUARY - FEBRUARY - MARCH - APRIL - MAY
- JUNE
JULY - AUG - SEPT
- OCT - NOV - DEC
here are only
the special parties,
use also our list of all belgian clubs,
in a day by day classification:
ADD A PARTY
The more details you give, the more we can tell the
people about your party.